CASE#: 24A1006420
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Omar Bulle
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 09/04/2024 1500 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Charlotte, Vermont, 05445
VIOLATION: Identity theft, False pretenses or token, Grand larceny, and Forgery and counterfeiting,
ACCUSED: Nichole Nimblett
AGE: 54
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vergennes, Vermont
On September 04, 2024, the Vermont State Police began an investigation after receiving report of a theft from a Charlotte resident. The victim advised of observing several suspicious transactions from Capital One on her bank statements. Investigation revealed the transactions were linked to Nichole Nimblett (54) of Vergennes.
On October 09, 2024, Nimblett was taken into custody without incident for the aforementioned charges and processed at the Williston Barracks. At the conclusion of processing, Nimblett was issued a citation to appear in Chittenden County Superior Court on 10/10/2024 at 1030 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/10/2024 1030 hours
COURT: Chittenden
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Omar Bulle
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111