CASE#: 24A2007325
TROOPER: Jared Blair
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 10/10/2024 at approximately 1228 hours
LOCATION: Highgate, Vt
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Alyson Hansen
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Highgate, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/10/2024 at approximately 1228 hours, Troopers from the St. Albans Barracks were responding to a call in Highgate. During investigation of that call, it was determined that Alyson Hansen (39) had an active cite and release arrest warrant for Furnishing to Minors. Alyson was located, cited and released per the warrant, to appear in Franklin County Superior Court on 10/11/2024 at 1300 hours.
LODGED – No LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Franklin Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/11/2024 at 1:00 PM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.