CASE#: 24A1007242
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Blaz Mihaljevic
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME October 5th, 2024, at 17:38 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Church Street, Cambridge
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Ciana Allen
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Morrisville, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 5th, 2024, at approximately 1738 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Williston Barracks spotted a wanted person on Church Street in the town of Cambridge. A person of interest identified as Ciana Allen (29) of Morrisville was known to be in the area. It was confirmed that Allen had an active instate warrant for her arrest, for failure to appear stemming from DUI #2 and Criminal DLS. Troopers arrived at the location, located Allen and arrested her without incident. Allen was transported to Chittenden Regional Correction Facility in South Burlington for lack of $200.00 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/07/2024 1230 HOURS
COURT: Orleans County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: Chittenden Regional Correction Facility
BAIL: $200.00
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Blaz Mihaljevic
Vermont State Police
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
blaz.mihaljevic@vermont.gov