CASE#: 24A4008281
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Emmanuel Baidoo
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/24/24 at approximately 2319 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 91, Thetford
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: William Temple
AGE: 58
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Thetford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On October 24, 2024 at approximately 2319 hours, Vermont State Police conducted a motor vehicle stop on Interstate 91 in the town of Thetford for a motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as William Temple (58) of Thetford. While speaking with Temple, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Temple was subsequently placed under arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Bradford Outpost for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Temple was issued a citation to appear at the Orange County Court on November 13, 2024 at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of DUI #1.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/13/24 at 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.d