MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 24A3006739
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Sgt Tylor Rancourt
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 10/11/2024
STREET: Whittier Hill Rd
TOWN: Cabot
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS: Smith Rd
INTERSTATE MILE MARKER: N/A
WEATHER: Cloudy
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry Gravel
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown
VEHICLE YEAR: 2023
VEHICLE MAKE: Subaru
VEHICLE MODEL: Outback
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Totaled
INJURIES: N/A
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police responded for a single vehicle roll over crash on Whittier Hill Rd in Cabot near the intersection of Smith Rd. On arrival, Troopers found the vehicle unoccupied. Whittier Hill Rd was closed briefly during the investigation and clean up. Attempts to identify the operator have been unsuccessful. Anyone with information about this crash is encouraged to contact Sgt Tylor Rancourt at the Vermont State Police Berlin Barracks.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Sgt. Tylor Rancourt
Patrol Commander
Vermont State Police
Berlin Barracks
578 Paine Turnpike N
Berlin, VT 05602
Office: 802-229-9191
Cell: 802-760-0545