CASE#: 24A1006532
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Detective Trooper Vienna Gildea
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 9/10/24 @ 1517 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility
VIOLATION: Fugitive from Justice
ACCUSED: Marybeth Brown
AGE: 27
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brattleboro, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 10, 2024, the Vermont State Police was made aware that Marybeth Brown, an incarcerated individual at the Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility, had an extraditable warrant out of North Carolina. The warrant was for a parole violation with the prior offense being robbery with a deadly weapon. Brown was issued a citation for Fugitive from Justice and is ordered to appear in the Vermont Superior Court on 9/11/24 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 9/11/24 @ 8:30am
COURT: Chittenden
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not included due to incarceration.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of