CASE#: 24A2006477
TROOPER: Robert J. Van Woert
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 09/03/2024 at 1230 hours
LOCATION: Main St., Richford, VT
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: Olivia Pelletier
AGE: 27
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient, VT
VICTIM: NOTCH - Grocery Store
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 11, 2024 at approximately 0837 hours the NOTCH - Grocery Store reported a theft that took place on 09/03/2024. Investigation revealed that on the aforementioned date Olivia Pelletier committed the crime of Retail Theft. On 09/16/2024 contact was made with Pelletier and she was cited to appear before Franklin County Superior Court on 10/22/2024 at 0830 hours to answer for the charge of Retail Theft.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE: 10/22/2024
COURT: Franklin
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N
Trooper Robert J. Van Woert
Vermont State Police – Williston Barracks
3294 St. George Rd
Williston, VT, 05495
Phone: 802-878-7111
Email: Robert.VanWoert@Vermont.gov