CASE#: 24A3005942
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-299-9191
DATE/TIME: September 7, 2024, at 1452 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 2980 VT Route 110, Washington, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Drug
ACCUSED: Jenna Brown
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barre Town, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On September 7, 2024, at approximately 1452 hours, Troopers assigned to the Berlin Barracks responded to a report of a single vehicle crash at 2980 VT Route 110 in the town of Washington. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Jenna Brown of Barre Town, VT. While speaking with Brown, Troopers detected several signs of impairment. Brown was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was released on citation to appear at the Orange County Superior Court-Criminal Division on November 13, 2024, at 0800 hours, to answer to the charge of DUI Drug.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: November 13, 2024, at 0800 hours
COURT: Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of