August 21, 2025

Royalton Barracks / Domestic Assault

STATE OF VERMONT 
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY 
VERMONT STATE POLICE 

NEWS RELEASE:

CASE#: 25B2004641
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933

DATE/TIME: 8/20/2025, 1922 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Hemlock Lane, Randolph

OFFENSE: Domestic Assault

OFFENDER: Caleb T. Hall-George
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of domestic violence).

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: 
On 8/20/2025, at approximately 1922 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks were advised of a family disturbance at a residence in Randolph, VT. Investigation determined Caleb T. Hall-George (age 31) of Randolph committed the offense of domestic assault. Hall-George was lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility for lack of $1000 bail. Hall-George was issued a citation to appear on 08/21/2025 @ 1230 hours. 
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 8/21/2025 at 1230 hours             
COURT: Orange County Criminal Court
LODGED – Southern State Correctional Facility        
BAIL: $1000
MUG SHOT: Attached 

Trooper Elisabeth Plympton

Vermont State Police

Royalton Barracks

2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933