July 19, 2025

Royalton Barracks / DUI Drug

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B2004007

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME:  Trooper Elisabeth Plympton                

STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks                

CONTACT#: 802-234-9933

DATE/TIME: 07/19/2025, approximately 1907 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Central St. Randolph VT

ACCUSED:  Calvin T. White                                       

AGE: 39

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: 

On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop for an observed motor vehicle violation. While interacting with the operator, identified as Calvin White, age 39, of Randolph, VT, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. White was subsequently arrested and transported to the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks for processing and later released with a criminal citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court (Orange) Criminal Division on 09/24/2025 at 0830 hours. 

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME: 09/24/2025 at 0830 hours           

COURT: Orange

LODGED - LOCATION:  N/A   

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: INCLUDED

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper Elisabeth Plympton

Vermont State Police

Royalton Barracks

2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933