CASE#: 25A4004932
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Benjamin Goodwin
STATION: VSP - St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/04/2025 7:31 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Rt 302, Newbury, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Theodore Garrison
AGE: 61
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Newbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On June 4, 2025 at approximately 7:31 PM, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were dispatched to a report that Theodore Garrison was inside a residence that he was court ordered to not be at. Upon arriving on scene Garrison was located inside the residence. He was taken into custody and transported to the St. Johnsbury barracks for processing. He was issued a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 06/05/2025 at 12:30 PM and lodged at Northeast Correctional Complex with a $200 bail.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 6/5/2025 at 12:30 PM
COURT: Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED: Yes
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of