CASE#: 25A4005278
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/14/2025 @ 1935 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bugbee Crossing Rd, Burke
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Keith Brown
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 06/14/25 at approximately 1935 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police were dispatched to a minor two-vehicle crash located on Bugbee Crossing Rd in Burke. Upon arrival one of the operators was identified as Brown. Investigation determined that Brown had operated under the influence. Brown was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Brown was later released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/30/2025 @ 0830
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111