CASE#: 26B1007821
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Bryce Kinley
STATION: VSP Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 09/04/2026 @ 1505 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Grafton, VT
ACCUSED: Korbyn Bacon
AGE: 30
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bellows Falls, VT
VIOLATION: Burglary
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 09/04/2026, at approximately 1505 hours, Troopers assigned to the Westminster Barracks were notified of a theft on Anderson Rd, in the Town of Grafton, County of Windham, VT. Subsequent investigation revealed that Korbyn Bacon (30) of Bellows Falls, VT, committed burglary by entering an occupied dwelling without permission, causing property damage, and stealing property. On 09/11/2026, Korbyn Bacon (30) was cited at the Southern State Correctional Facility, where he was lodged for previous charges. Bacon is due to appear before the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 10/20/2026 at 0830 hours to answer to the aforementioned charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/20/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Southern State Correction Facility
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A