CASE#: 26A3007760
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ryan Riegler
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: September 16, 2026, at 1734 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Waterbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: Simple Assault
ACCUSED: Keith Marino
AGE: 66
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Duxbury, VT
VICTIM: Randy Graves
AGE: 67
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Wisconsin
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police – Berlin Barracks were advised of an assault that occurred at an address on Loomis Hill Rd., in the Town of Waterbury, VT. Investigation revealed Keith Marino (66) had assaulted Randy Graves (67) and placed him in fear. Marino was issued a citation for Simple Assault and ordered to appear in Washington County Superior Court on 09/17/2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/17/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: NA
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Ryan Riegler
Berlin Barracks
578 Paine Turnpike N.
Berlin, VT
802.229.9191