CASE#: 26B2005081
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ivan Michels
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: September 9, 2026, at 1954 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Gage Rd, Bethel, VT, 05032
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Gabrielle Webber
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartland, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 9th, 2026, at approximately 1954 hours Troopers from the Royalton Barracks were advised that there was a disabled vehicle on Gage Rd in Bethel. Upon further investigation, it was discovered that one of the passengers, Gabrielle Webber had an active Warrant for her arrest issued by the Windsor County Criminal Court for the offense of failure to appear for a prior DUI charge. Per the terms of the warrant, Webber was placed under arrest and transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing. She was issued a citation to appear in Windsor criminal court at 1230 hours on 09/09/2026 and transported to Southern State Correctional Facility.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: September 9th, 2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windsor Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Southern State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $1,000
MUG SHOT: Y