September 26, 2026

New Haven Barracks / Petit Larceny

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26B5003828

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jonathan Raymond

STATION: New Haven Barracks

CONTACT#: 802-388-4919

DATE/TIME: 08/31/2026 @ 1952 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: New Haven, VT

VIOLATION: Petit Larceny

ACCUSED: Isaac L. Fleming

AGE: 46

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vergennes, VT

VICTIM: Heather L. Lutton

AGE: 35

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: New Haven, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, troopers with the Vermont State Police, New Haven Barracks, received a call reporting a theft of goods. Through investigation, it was determined that Isaac L. Fleming  (46) of Vergennes, VT, had entered the store and assisted in the theft of goods. Fleming was cited to appear in the Vermont Superior Court, Addison Criminal Division, on November 2nd at 1230 hours to answer to the above charge.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 11/02/2026 @ 1230 hours         

COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Addison Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT:  NOT AVAILABLE