CASE#: 26B1006439
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Karson Kruger
STATION: Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 07/20/2026 at approximately 1137 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Putney, Vermont
VIOLATION: Grossly Negligent Operation
ACCUSED: Ayble Ford
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brattleboro, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 08/17/2026 at approximately 1130 hours Ayble Ford, 28, of Brattleboro, Vermont was issued a citation for Grossly Negligent Operation. This followed the conclusion of an investigation pertaining to a crash that occurred on 07/20/2026. Ford is cited to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Criminal Division on 10/20/2026 at 0830 to answer to the aforementioned charges.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/20/2026 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached