CASE#: 26A4008416
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Andrew Barton
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: (802)-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 08/11/2026
INCIDENT LOCATION: 70 Third St. St. Johnsbury, VT
VIOLATION: VCOR x2 and VAPO
ACCUSED: Robbie Garand
AGE: 67
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks responded to a call for service in regard to a violation of protection orders. The investigation revealed that Robbie Garand (67) had violated his conditions of release as well as a violation of an RFA. Garand was arrested for VCOR and VAPO and transported to the VSP Barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Garand was later issued a citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court – Criminal Division and released.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/12/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of