CASE#: 26A2004957
TROOPER: Christopher Blanco
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 08/06/2026 at approximately 2124 hours
LOCATION: W Berkshire Rd, Enosburgh VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Laci Baker
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburgh, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On July 24th, 2026, at approximately 2153 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police - St. Albans Barracks received information that Laci Baker (40) of Enosburg, VT was known to be at an address on W Berkshire Road in the Town of Enosburg. Baker was known by Troopers to have an active instate warrant for her arrest.
Baker was located at the address and taken into custody for the instate warrant. Baker was then transported to Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility in the Town of South Burlington where she was held on $100 bail. Baker was additionally issued a flash citation ordering Baker to appear before the Franklin County Criminal Court on August 7th, 2026, at 1300 hours.
The active warrant contained the charges of:
- RETAIL THEFT - $250 OR LESS
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 08/07/2026 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Criminal Court
LODGED – LOCATION: Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility
BAIL: $100
MUG SHOT: None
Trooper Christopher Blanco
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993