CASE#: 26B2004684
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Clark
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 08/22/26 // 1003hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: Mill Rd, Bridgewater
VIOLATION: Theft
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 08/22/26 at 1003hrs, Vermont State Police in Royalton received a report regarding the theft of a utility trailer from the west end of the Bridgewater Mill parking lot on Mill Rd in Bridgewater.
The trailer is an open utility style unit, approximately twenty feet long, with low sides and a ramp at the rear, black in color. The registration information is unknown at the time of this press release.
Anyone with information regarding this incident is encouraged to contact the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks at (802) 234-9933 or submit a tip via the link below.