August 29, 2026

New Haven Barracks / DUI - Drug

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26B5003790

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jonathan Raymond

STATION: Vermont State Police – New Haven

CONTACT#: 802-388-4919

DATE/TIME: 08/28/2026 / 1958 Hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 7 / Lewis Creek Rd

VIOLATION: Driving Under the Influence (DUI) - Drug

ACCUSED: Izabel J. Ingham

AGE: 20

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Burlington, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – New Haven Barracks conducted a traffic stop for an observed motor vehicle violation. While interacting with the operator, identified as Izabel J. Ingham, age 20 of Burlington, VT, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Ingham was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI – Drug, transported to the Vergennes Police Department, and later released with a criminal citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court at 1230 hours on 11/09/2026.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 11/09/2026 @ 1230 hours

COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division

MUG SHOT: See attached