CASE#: 26B5003824
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Josh Gurwicz
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 8/31/2026 / 1127 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: New Haven, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Kevin Langlais
AGE: 44
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland City, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 8/31/26 at approximately 1127 hours, Troopers from the New Haven Barracks were on a routine patrol in the Town of New Haven, VT. Troopers conducted a motor vehicle stop and made contact with a passenger, Kevin Langlais (44). Troopers found that Langlais had an outstanding in-state warrant. Langlais was placed under arrest without incident and transported to the Addison County Court - Criminal Division for arraignment.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 8/31/26, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.