CASE#: 26A3006675
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Maldonado
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 08/07/2026, 1109 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Fisher Rd, Berlin, VT
ACCUSED: Daniel Wilder
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barre, VT
VIOLATION: License Required
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 08/07/2026 at approximately 1109 hours, a Trooper assigned to the Berlin Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop on Fisher Road in the town of Berlin, VT after observing multiple motor vehicle violations. It was determined that the operator, Daniel Wilder (36), was driving without a license with a prior conviction within the last two years. Wilder was issued a criminal citation to appear before the Vermont Superior Court, Washington Criminal Division on 08/27/2026 at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of License Required.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/27/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Washington Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached