CASE#: 26B1006312
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kieran McManus
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 07/16/2026 at 1930 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rockingham Road, Rockingham, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Anthony Pellerin
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brattleboro, VT
VICTIMS: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 07/16/2026, at approximately 1930 hours, the Vermont State Police responded to a report of a suspicious incident that occurred on Rockingham Road in the Town of Rockingham (Windham County), VT. After an investigation, it was determined that Anthony Pellerin (36) of Brattleboro, VT, violated his active court-issued conditions of release. Pellerin was placed under arrest and transported to the Vermont State Police, Westminster Barracks, for processing. Pellerin was issued a criminal citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 07/21/2026 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/21/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham County, Criminal Division
LODGED: N
MUG SHOT: N
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Kieran McManus
Vermont State Police
Troop B - Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, VT 05346
(802) 722-4600