CASE#: 26A3005718
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kevin Charney
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 07/11/2026
INCIDENT LOCATION: Waterbury, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Tyler Fisk
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Duxbury, VT
VICTIM: Cheryl Grandfield
AGE: 60
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Middlesex, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 07/11/2026 at approximately 2111 hours Troopers from the Berlin Barracks received a walk in report of a possible violation of conditions of release in the Town of Waterbury, VT. Subsequent investigation revealed that Tyler Fisk (42), was in violation of his active court issued conditions of release. Fisk was issued a citation to appear on 07/21/2026 in Washington County Superior Court – Criminal Division at 1230 hours for the above violation.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/21/2026 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Image Not Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of