June 26, 2026

Royalton Barracks / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26B2003191, 26B2003192, 26B2003193 and 26B2003200
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Trinity Poole                     
STATION: Royalton Barracks                     
CONTACT#: (802) 234 9933

DATE/TIME: June 25, 2026, at approximately 0100 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT RTE 14N AND VT RTE 14S, Randolph, VT

ACCUSED: Under Investigation                                              

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 25, 2026, the Vermont State Police received multiple reports of several motor vehicles stolen in Randolph, VT. Investigation revealed that on June 25, 2026, during the early morning hours, someone stole multiple vehicles and stole items from another. One individual was observed wearing a dark cut off sweatshirt, dark pants, a hat and a backpack. The other was observed wearing blue jeans, a blue shirt with dark colored hair.

If anyone has information the incident, please contact the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks at (802) 234 9933 and ask to speak with Trooper Poole. Anonymous tips can also be submitted online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.

Trooper Trinity Poole
Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RTE 107
Royalton, VT
(802) 234 9933
Uploaded Image Uploaded Image