CASE#: 26A3004794
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alyssa Nozka
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: June 16th, 2026, at approximately 1814 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I 89 N, Williamstown, VT
VIOLATIONS: Excessive Speed / Negligent Operation
ACCUSED: Arlando Samuels
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartford, CT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police were conducting speed enforcement on I 89 N near Exit 5 in the Town of Williamstown. The posted speed limit in that area is 65 mph. Troopers observed a vehicle traveling at 101 mph. The vehicle was stopped without incident, and the operator was identified as Arlando Samuels (34) of Hartford, CT. Samuels was issued a criminal citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court – Criminal Division on August 12, 2026, at 8:30 am to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/12/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of