CASE#: 26A2003140
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Bodey Towle
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: (802) 524-5993
DATE/TIME: May 19th, 2026, at approximately 18:50 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Richford, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Sabrena Murray
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Swanton, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On May 19th, 2026, at approximately 18:50 hours, the Vermont State Police responded to Richford, VT, for a report of an assault. Through investigation, it was determined that Sabrena Murray caused pain and fear to a household member.
On May 27th, Murray was located and cited to appear at the Franklin County Superior Court, Criminal Division, to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: July 14th, 2026, at 0800 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Bodey Towle
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993