CASE: 26A2003327
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Weed
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT: 802-524-5993
INCIDENT DATE/TIME: 05/27/2026 at approximately 1921 hours
LOCATION: Main St, Enosburg, Vermont
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct/Criminal Threatening
ACCUSED: Stephanie Gaudette
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 05/27/2026 at approximately 1921 hours, VSP was notified of a neighborly dispute at a residence on Main St in the town of Enosburg. Troopers from the Vermont State Police St Albans Barracks responded to the scene and ascertained that 37-year-old Stephanie Gaudette engaged in criminally threatening behavior towards a neighbor, as well as general conduct that was of a disorderly nature. Gaudette was issued a citation to appear before the Franklin County Superior Court- Criminal Division on 05/29/2026 at 1300 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/29/2026 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N
BAIL: N
MUG SHOT: N
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of