CASE#: 26A1002659
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michelle Archer
STATION: Vermont State Police - Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: April 9, 2026 / 1443 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: S Pond Road, Eden
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Alexander W. Harcourt
AGE: 30
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Eden, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Williston Barracks, accompanied by Vermont Warden Services, were conducting follow-up regarding an unrelated matter in the Town of Eden. While there, they identified Alexander Harcourt (30) of Eden, VT and found him to have an active in-state cite and release arrest warrant. He was issued a citation to appear in Orleans County Superior Court - Criminal Division.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: April 10, 2026 / 1230 hours
COURT: Orleans County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: n/a
BAIL: n/a
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of