April 13, 2026

St. Albans Barracks / Request for Information

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A2002200

TROOPER:  Adam Martin                           

STATION: St Albans Barracks                   

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 04/09/2026 at approximately 0322 hours

LOCATION: 119 Main Street Richford, VT

VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief

ACCUSED: Under Investigation    

VICTIM: Kasey Vincelette

AGE: 37

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, VT                                                                     

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

The Vermont State Police is investigating an incident that occurred on Main Street in the Town of Richford, VT on April 9th, 2026, at approximately 0322 hours. Troopers received a call from Kasey Vincelette (37) of Richford, VT at approximately 0721 hours that morning after she had found that someone had dumped trash on the hood of her vehicle.

Shortly after, someone had sent the Vermont State Police footage from a nearby security camera that was able to capture this incident. The Vermont State Police is looking for assistance from the public with identifying the individual in the video provided.

Anyone with information on the incident is urged to contact the Vermont State Police St. Albans at 802-524-5993 or email Trooper Adam Martin directly.

Trooper Adam Martin (221)

Vermont State Police

St. Albans Barracks

(802)524-5993

Adam.martin@vermont.gov

Uploaded Image