CASE#: 26B3001428
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Prandini
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 442-5421
DATE/TIME: April 3, 2026, 2121 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Branch St, Bennington
VIOLATION: DUI - Drugs
ACCUSED: Kameron C. Knapp
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bennington, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On April 3, 2026, at approximately 2121 hours, Troopers observed a vehicle with an unreadable rear registration plate and conducted a traffic stop. Contact with the operator, identified as Kameron C. Knapp (21) of Bennington, VT, prompted an investigation. Mr. Knapp was arrested on suspicion of DUI - Drugs and processed at the Bennington Police Department. He was cited and ordered to appear in Vermont Superior Court - Bennington Criminal Division, on June 1, 2026, at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: June 1, 2026, 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Bennington Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of