CASE#: 26B2001949
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Ryan Miller
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#:802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 4-27-26 / 2154
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 12 Randolph, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Nathan Cassinell
AGE: 49
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE: 37
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: ON 4-27-26, at approximately 2154, VSP-Royalton responded to a report of an assault on VT Route 12 in Randolph. It was determined Nathan Cassinell had assaulted a household member. Cassinell was arrested and transported to the state police barracks in Royalton. He was lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility on $10,000 bail and orders to appear in Orange County Criminal Court on 4-28-26 at 1230.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 4-28-26 / 1230
COURT: Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: Southern State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $10,000
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Ryan Miller & K9 Fynn
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks – Troop B
2011 VT Route 107
Bethel, VT 05032
802-234-9933