CASE#: 26A3003357
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Katie Finn
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 04/27/2026 at approximately 1930 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Main St., Plainfield, Vermont
VIOLATION: Fugitive from Justice
ACCUSED: Savannah Sutter
AGE: 25
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Plainfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 27, 2026, at approximately 1930 hours, Savannah Sutter (25) contacted Vermont State Police. Subsequently, Sutter was found to have an active and extraditable arrest warrant from the State of Maine for Drug Trafficking.
Sutter was taken into custody without incident and later transported to the Chittenden County Correctional Complex. Per order of the Court, Sutter was held on $5,000.00 bail and ordered to appear in Washington County Superior Court on 04/27/2026.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/27/2026 at 12:30 PM
COURT: Washington County Superior Court
LODGED: Yes – Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility
BAIL: $5,000.00
MUG SHOT: Y
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of