CASE#: 26A1001658
TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kevin Rea
STATION: Vermont State Police – Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 02-27-2026 at approximately 1920 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: East Hill Rd, Eden
VIOLATION(S): Arrest on in-state Warrant
ACCUSED: Jordan Powers
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Eden, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 27, 2026, at approximately 1920 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Williston Barracks located Jordan Powers (31) of Eden, VT at a residence on East Hill Road, in the town of Eden. Powers was known to law enforcement to have an active in-state warrant for his arrest stemming from Failure to Appear and Contempt of Court. Powers was taken into custody without incident, transported to the Northeast Correctional Facility, and was lodged for lack of $200.00 bail. Powers was issued citation to appear at the Lamoille County Superior Court on March 2, 2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03-2-2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille - Criminal Division
LODGED: Y
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Kevin Rea
Vermont State Police
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
802-878-7111