CASE #: 26B5000015
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Josh Gurwicz
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT #: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 01/02/26, 1201 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Middlebury
VIOLATION: Arrest on warrant
ACCUSED: Jamie Prim
AGE: 55
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Middlebury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 01/02/25 at approximately 1201 hours, Troopers located Jamie Prim at a residence in the Town of Middlebury. Prim had an active warrant for his arrest. Prim was placed under arrest and transported directly to Addison County Superior Court. Per the court's order, Prim was released with specific conditions of release.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: N/A
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: No
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE