CASE#: 25B1008620
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Clemens
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 11/02/25 at approximately 10:58 AM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Wellington Hill Rd E, Westminster, VT
VIOLATION: Reckless Endangerment, Negligent Operation, Criminal Threatening
ACCUSED: Thomas Coulombe Jr
AGE: 69
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Westminster, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 11/02/2025 at approximately 10:58 am, the Vermont State Police received a report of a threatening. A subsequent investigation revealed 69 year old Thomas Coulombe Jr had operated his vehicle recklessly, threatened the victim, and recklessly endangered him. Coulombe was cited and scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 12/30/2025 at 8:30 am.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 012/30/2025 - 8:30 AM
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Eric Clemens
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Westminster, VT 05158
(802)722-4600