CASE#: 25A4010918
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper William Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-31111
DATE/TIME: 12/06/2025 at 0000 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Wesley Rd Concord, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Jacob S. Sanville
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were notified of an intoxicated operator who left a residence on Wesley, Rd in Concord, VT. Troopers responded to the area and located the operator identified as Sanville. As Troopers spoke with Sanville indicators of impairment were detected. Sanville was arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Saint Johnsbury Barracks for processing. Sanville was later issued a citation to appear in Essex County Superior Court - Criminal Division and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/16/2025 at 0800 AM
COURT: Essex County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111