December 27, 2025

St. Johnsbury Barracks / Arrest on Warrant

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A4011513

RANK/TROOPER NAME: Tpr. Skiff                            

STATION: St. Johnsbury                     

CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME: 12/27/25

INCIDENT LOCATION: Lyndon VT

VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant- Failure to appear for DUI

ACCUSED: Tracy Rocheleau                                               

AGE: 47

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndon, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the attached date and time, VSP St. Johnsbury located Tracy Rocheleau, 47 of Lyndon. Rocheleau was found to have an outstanding in-state arrest warrant for failure to appear, stemming from a charge of DUI. Rocheleau was placed under arrest and subsequently processed at the St. Johnsbury Barracks before being lodged at NERCC in lieu of $200 bail.  

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME: 12/29/25  @ 1230        

COURT: Caledonia

LODGED: NERCC    

BAIL: $200

MUG SHOT: N/A