CASE#: 25B4009058
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alibozek
STATION: Rutland Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-773-9101
DATE/TIME: 12/17/25 at 0250 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Killington Rd, Killington
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Mario Anthony Heinsohn
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Killington, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report of a single vehicle slide off on Killington Road, Killington, Rutland County. Troopers met with the operator who was identified as Mario Anthony Heinsohn (32). While speaking with Troopers Heinsohn displayed signs of impairment. Heinsohn was screened and subsequently arrested for suspicion of driving under the influence. He was transported to Rutland City PD for processing and released with a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Rutland Criminal Division on 1/5/2026 at 1000 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 1/5/2026 at 1000 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court Rutland Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Tpr. Timothy Alibozek
Vermont State Police
Crash Reconstruction Team
Underwater Recovery Team
Rutland Barracks
124 State Place
Rutland, VT
Barracks – 802-773-9101