CASE#: 25B2006838
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Stacia Geno
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 12/17/2025, at 1610 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sand Hill, Bethel
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant (details below)
ACCUSED: Eleni E. Howe
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Homeless, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On December 17, 2025, at approximately 1610 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks, were assisting Probation and Parole. While doing so, Troopers came across a female, identified as Eleni Howe (32), of Sharon, VT with active in-state warrants for her arrest. One warrant for Misdemeanor - False Information to Law Enforcement out of Orange County. The other warrant for Misdemeanor – Petit Larceny out of Windsor County. Howe was taken into custody without incident, transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing, transported to, and lodged at the Southern State Correctional Facility.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/18/2025 at 12:30 hours
COURT: Windsor (at Woodstock)
LODGED: Yes
BAIL: $200 total
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time