CASE: 25B2006885, 25B2006927, 25B2006952
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 12/20/2025, 12/22/2025, 12/23/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: The Barn, Randolph, Vermont
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass (misdemeanor)
ACCUSED: Zachariah Alkhatatbih
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On December 20th, 22nd, and 23rd, 2025, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks were notified of a male trespassing at The Barn convenience store in Randolph, Orange County, Vermont. Investigation determined that Zachariah Alkhatatbih, age 38, had entered the premises of The Barn on three separate occasions after being served a notice of trespass from The Barn. On December 24, 2025, Alkhatatbih was located and issued a criminal citation for Unlawful Trespass. Alkhatatbih was ordered to appear in Vermont Superior Court – Orange Criminal Division at a later date and time to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/28/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court- Orange Criminal Division
LODGED: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: Not available
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.