CASE#: 25A5006726
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kimberly Elmore
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 12/16/25 at 0829 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Pine Hill Rd, Derby VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Eric Lucas
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Derby, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 12/16/25, at approximately 0829 hours, the State Police received a report that Eric Lucas had violated an abuse prevention order. Investigation revealed that Lucas had in fact violated an active abuse prevention order. Lucas was released with a citation.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/17/25 at 1230 hours
COURT: Orleans
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
MUG SHOT: NA
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of