November 26, 2025

New Haven Barracks / Fugitive from Justice

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B5005220
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Klara Calderon-Guthe                            
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: 802-388-4919

DATE/TIME: 11/26/2025 0929 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: New Haven, VT
VIOLATION: Fugitive from Justice

ACCUSED: Christopher Bostick                                              
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bristol, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On November 26, 2025 at approximately 0929 hours Troopers with VSP New Haven Barracks were dispatched to an unrelated call at a residence in New Haven, VT. While on scene Troopers learned of a male with an active extraditable warrant from Alabama. Christopher Bostick was taken into custody and transported to the New Haven Barracks for processing. Bostick was later transported to Marble Valley Correctional Center for lack of $15,000 bail. Bostick is scheduled for court on 12/01/2025 at 12:30 PM at the Addison County Court House

COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/01/2025 12:30 PM            
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Marble Calley Correctional Center  
BAIL: $15,000
MUG SHOT: Included

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper Klara Calderon-Guthe

Vermont State Police – New Haven

2490 Ethan Allen HWY

New Haven, VT 05472

802-388-4919