October 10, 2025

Williston Barracks / DUI #1

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A1007908

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Shawn Morrow                           

STATION: Williston                     

CONTACT#: 802-878-7111

DATE/TIME: October 10, 2025 at approximately 1951 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Rosewood Drive / VT Route 116, Shelburne

VIOLATION:

  • DUI #1

ACCUSED: Corrina Mannings                                               

AGE: 41

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On October 10, 2025 at approximately 1951 hours The Vermont State Police received a Be on the Lookout (BOL) of a vehicle that lost two tires and was driving erratically on Interstate 89. Multiple calls came in about the vehicle as it exited the Interstate.

Troopers located the vehicle driving on two rims and conducted a motor vehicle stop on VT Route 116 / Rosewood Drive in the town of Shelburne. The operator was identified as Corrina Mannings (41) of St. Albans.

While speaking with Mannings, Troopers detected multiple indicators of impairment.  After a roadside investigation, Mannings was arrested for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence and transported to the Williston Barracks for processing. Manning was later issued a citation to appear at the Chittenden County Superior Court on October 30, 2025 at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of DUI #1.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME: October 30, 2025 at 0830 hours          

COURT: Chittenden

MUG SHOT: Included