NEWS RELEASE – DLS INCIDENTS
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
For the week of
Case #: 25A1007867
Trooper: Shawn Morrow
Offenders Name: Juan UlloaFlores
Age: 27
Hometown of Offender: Essex, VT
Date and Time of Violation: 10/09/2025 @ 1605 hours
Location of Violation: Roosevelt Highway / Interstate 89, Colchester, VT
Court Date and Time: November 20th, 2025 @ 0830 hours
Location of Court: Chittenden County Criminal Division
Case# 25A4004621
Trooper: Anthony Rice
ACCUSED: Troy Maceachern
AGE: 57
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barton, VT
DATE/TIME: 08/26/2025 @ 1752 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 5 in the Village of Orleans, VT
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/28/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Orleans County
Case #: 25A2007396
Trooper: Adam Martin
Offenders Name: Ashley Hamlin
Age: 38
Hometown of Offender: Enosburg, VT
Date and Time of Violation: 10/04/2025 @ 2240 hours
Location of Violation: Hanna Road / Beaver Meadow Road Franklin, VT
Court Date and Time: November 17th, 2025 @ 0830 hours
Location of Court: Franklin County Criminal Division
A Troop consists of the Vermont State Police barracks in Berlin, Derby, St. Albans, St. Johnsbury, Williston.