CASE: 25B2005522
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux
STATION: VSP Royalton Barracks
CONTACT: 802-234-9933
DATE: 10/04/2025 to 10/06/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bethel Public Library, Bethel, Vermont
VIOLATION: Grand Larceny
ACCUSED: Unknown
VICTIM: Bethel Public Library
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 6th, 2025, at approximately 1435 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks were notified of a theft at the Bethel Public Library. The preliminary investigation has determined that two Apple desktop computers were stolen from the library sometime between 10/04/2025 and 10/06/2025.
Anyone with information regarding this incident is encouraged to contact Trooper Robidoux of the VSP Royalton Barracks at 802-234-9933 or submit an anonymous tip at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
Respectfully,
Trooper Michael Robidoux
Vermont State Police
Email: michael.robidoux@vermont.gov
Phone: 802-234-9933