CASE#: 25A4008883
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Rode
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/6/2025 at approximately 0011 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Middle St / Church St, Lyndonville, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Sarah Gray
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndonville, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/6/2025 at approximately 0011 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police initiated a traffic stop based on numerous observed motor vehicle violations that were reported from the public. The operator was identified as Gray (31). Investigation revealed that Gray had operated under the influence. She was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks for processing. Gray was released on a citation to appear.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/27/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: CALDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Nathan Rode
Vermont State Police
1068 US Route 5, Suite #1
Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Barracks: 802-748-3111
Email: nathan.rode@vermont.gov