CASE#: 25A2007438
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Casey Harkins
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 10/06/2025 @1800
INCIDENT LOCATION: Main Street Richford
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Ashley Laplante
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, Vermont
VICTIM: Jeffery Brown
AGE: 34
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/06/2025 Troopers from the St Albans barracks responded to a residence in the area of Main Street in the town of Richford. Initial reports stated that a Ashley Laplante (33) was acting disorderly outside of a neighboring residence. Further investigation and witness statement led to the arrest of Laplante for the charge of Disorderly Conduct. Laplante was brought to the St Albans barracks and was issued a flash citation to appear in Franklin County Court on 10/07/2025 at 1300 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/07/2025 @1300
COURT: Franklin
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT:
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of