CASE#: 25B2005523
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Chayan Flores
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/06/2025 15:12 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Brookfield
VIOLATION: Violation of an abuse prevention order
ACCUSED: Jesse G. Poe
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brookfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/06/2025 at approximately 15:12 hours, Troopers of the VSP Royalton Barracks responded to a report of a violation of an abuse prevention order on Snow Rd in Brookfield. After an investigation, Troopers determined that the accused was served the court order minutes prior to the violation, then committed said violation. Poe was arrested without incident, processed, and released with a citation to appear at Orange County Criminal Division to answer to the charge on the date and time shown below.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/22/2025 at 08:30 hours
COURT: Orange
LODGED – N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of